Saturday, August 22, 2009

I was tagged by Realm of a Dreamer. It looks fun so I copied it and put in my own answers.
If you’ve been tagged or you are reading this, you have the honor of copying all these goofy questions, writing
your own response, and tagging some other victims. You have to tag me so really you just need 14 more people.
If I tagged you, it’s because I want to know more about you ;)
To do this, Create a New Blog Post, paste these instructions in the body of the note, type your title as
“Getting to Know Each Other!”, then tag as many people as you like :) Don’t forget to leave a message to those
you have tagged so that they will know :)

1. What time did you get up this morning?
4:10am! My boyfriend woke me up. Hehe. He came to my place too early.
2. How do you like your steak?
3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema?
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
4. What is your favorite TV show?
Uhm.... *thinks hard* IDK, I rarely watch TV.
5. If you could live anywhere in the world where would it be?
And I would like to be one of those students wearing miniskirts. Haha.
6. What did you have for breakfast?
Shanghai Rolls and Rice
7. What is your favorite cuisine?
Thai and our very own.
8. What foods do you dislike?
9. Favorite place to eat?
10. Favorite dressing?
Any salad dressing will do.
11. What kind of vehicle do you drive?
I don’t drive.
12. What are your favorite clothes?
Fitted Jeans and Shirts
13. Where would you visit if you had the chance?
14. Cup 1/2 empty or 1/2 full?
1/2 Full
15. Where would you want to retire?
16. Favorite time of day?
Early Evening
17. Where were you born?
Batangas City, Batangas
18. What is your favorite sport to watch?
19. Who do you think will not tag you back?
20. Person you expect to tag you back first?
I don't know.
21. Who are you most curious about their responses to this?
All the Guys. LOL.
22. Bird watcher?
Awww, I don't get it.
23. Are you a morning person or a night person?
24. Do you have any pets?
Yeah, hamsters. Puppies, kittens. Hehe.
25. Any new and exciting news you’d like to share?
Me and my bf will celebrate our 2nd anniversary this August 25! Yay!
26. What did you want to be when you were little?
Teacher. Hehe.
27. What is your best childhood memory?
Playing in the rain. Naked. LOL.
28. Are you a cat or dog person?
29. Are you married?
Not yet. LOL.
30. Always wear your seat belt?
Duh. I hate MMDA. Grrr.
31. Been in a car accident?
32. Any pet peeves?
Zzzzzzz.... Haha!
33. Favorite Pizza Toppings?
Pineapple. :)
34. Favorite Flower?
35. Favorite ice cream?
Rocky Road
36. Favorite fast food restaurant?
KFC, etc.
37. How many times did you fail your driver’s test?
I haven’t taken any.
38. From whom did you get your last email?
Citisec Online.
39. Which store would you choose to max out your credit card?
Neutral Grounds. Haha.
40. Do anything spontaneous lately?
LOL. Guess what happened after shower.
41. Like your job?
42. Broccoli?
43. What was your favorite vacation?
Dream vacay @ Japan. Lol. SOON.
44. Last person you went out to dinner with?
45. What are you listening to right now?
Keyboard Strokes.
46. What is your favorite color?
Green. Not Pink.
47. How many tattoos do you have?
None. Nail tattoos! Haha.
48. How many are you tagging for this quiz?
49. What time did you finish this quiz?
50. Coffee drinker?
Now here are some of my friends I am tagging with this note:

01. Vampy Zai
02. Ching's World
03. Deathmarked
04. Black_Heart_Tanis
05. Green Mangoes
06. Alex: Pinoy BPO Journal
07. Toffer: Living with Kris
08. Happy Mommy
09. It's not always About Me!
10. Dark Vision
11. Queendom
12. Phonez
13. Techenet
14. A Not So Perfect World
15. Pinkville: Simple from Head to Toe


Related Posts with Thumbnails